Congratulations 2018-19 Reflections Winners!

Celebrating and Supporting the Arts and Arts in Education

 

Congratulations to all our participating and FCCPTA award winning students!

Fairfax County Council of PTAs 2018-2019  Reflections Awards
All designated as Outstanding Interpretation Award and entries forwarded to Northern VA District PTA level.

Award Celebration is Friday, March 22 at Luther Jackson Middle School, 6:30 pm.

 

Photography

Primary                        Wakefield Forest ES                  Elijah Osten

Primary                        Oak Hill ES                                Rishi Rajmanna

Primary                        Cherry Run ES                           Daniel Becker

Intermediate               White Oaks ES                           Sophia Kang

Intermediate               Louise Archer ES                       Acacia Wright

Intermediate               Camelot ES                               Owen Klaus

Middle                         Oak View ES                              Jasmine Sklarew

 

 

Middle                         Westbriar ES                             Arielle Virnik

Middle                         Springfield Estates ES                Kelson Stanish

High School                  Mclean HS                                Ioana Vasilcoiu

High School                  TJHSST                                      Caitlin Sughrue

High School                  G.C. Marshall HS                       Alicia Gonzalez

SA                                Twain MS                                  Aiden Riley

 

Dance

Primary                        Laurel Ridge ES                         Elliana Klein

Primary                        Mantua ES                                Genevieve Cheng

Intermediate               Louise Archer ES                       Catalina Gustafson

Intermediate               Hollin Meadows ES                   Kara Molineux

Middle                         Sunrise Valley ES                       Asta Aidis-Klemas

Middle                         Mantua ES                                Ava Neuhauser

Middle                         Clearview ES                             Aarshiya Sivanesan

High School                  Thomas Edison HS                     Christina Bujoreanu

High School                  TJHSST                                      Anjali Nair

 

Film Production

Primary                        Mantua ES                                Genevieve Cheng

Primary                        Louise Archer ES                       Connor Graves

Primary                        Great Falls ES                            Tallulah Choi

Intermediate               Louise Archer ES                       Matteo Lambert

Intermediate               Laurel Ridge ES                         Ella Murray

Intermediate               Clearview ES                             Renee DeRoche

Middle                         Oak Hill ES                                Anjali Borra

Middle                         Churchill Road                          Kasim Khapra

Middle                         Oak View ES                              Jasmine Sklarew

High school                  Westfield HS                            Hazel Vineet

High school                  G.C. Marshall HS                       Madeleine Aykens

SA                                Twain MS                                  Aiden Riley

 

Music Composition

Primary                        Woodburn ES                           Brennan Osit

Primary                        Camelot ES                               Avery Bartos

Primary                        Louise Archer ES                       Taylor Shen

Intermediate               Laurel Ridge ES                         Taiga Uhing

Intermediate               Clearview ES                             Laila Tomhave

Intermediate               Churchill Road ES                      Miqdad Khapra

Middle                         Longfellow MS                          Peter Hinckley

Middle                         White Oaks ES                           Jiayue Liu

Middle                         Oak Hill ES                                Erin Meymarian

High school                  Hayfield SS                               Alexandra Wong

High school                  TJHSST                                      Kevin Davis

High school                  Thomas Edison HS                     Alexander Bibeau

 

Literature

Primary                        Cherry Run ES                           Cecilia Griffith

Primary                        Mantua ES                                Abigail Stern

Primary                        Camelot ES                               Keira Conley

Intermediate               Louise Archer ES                       Valerie Lai

Intermediate               Canterbury Woods ES               Margaret Moreland

Intermediate               Wolftrap ES                              Lily Eldridge

Middle                         Luther Jackson MS                    Ethan Caldwell

Middle                         Longfellow MS                          Hyunjae Chung

Middle                         SEPTA                                       Aviva Loggia

HS                                TJHSST                                      Anna Chung

High school                  Westfield HS                            Anthony Kang

High school                  Thomas Edison HS                     Alexander Bibeau

SA                                SEPTA                                       Benjamin Breaux

 

Visual Arts

Primary                        Oak Hill ES                                Rishi Rajmanna

Primary                        Franconia ES                             Sunidhi Sriram

Primary                        Churchill Road ES                      Finley Sheers

Intermediate               Sunrise Valley ES                       Seojin Park

Intermediate               Poplar Tree ES                          Joseph Yoon

Intermediate               Oak Hill ES                                Emily Kim

Middle                         Frost MS                                   Ashley Chi

Middle                         Longfellow MS                          Ryan Chun

Middle                         Churchill Road ES                      Jiyoon Park

High school                  TJHSST                                      David Hong

High School                  Mclean HS                                Yeonho Gil

High School                  Langley HS                                Kacy Lee

SA                                SEPTA                                       Chloe Arsiananta

We would also like to thank our local chairs and our wonderful and generous volunteer judges from Vienna Arts Society,  Learn Now Music (Dan Perszyk), J Dance Kollective (Jenn Kubilus) and Bush Hill ES.